Soccer - Girls

Girls Soccer

NEWS/UPDATES

1/10/23 - All games are cancelled

SCCAL VARSITY SCHEDULE 2022/23

DATE

TIME

OPPONENT

LOCATION

MONDAY 01/09

3:30 PM

SLV

SLV

WEDNESDAY 1/11

 6PM

SOQUEL

SOQUEL

FRIDAY 01/13

5PM

HARBOR

HARBOR

TUESDAY 01/17

5PM

APTOS

APTOS

THURSDAY 01/19

7PM

SANTA CRUZ

SANTA CRUZ

SATURDAY 01/21

7PM

SANTA CRUZ

SANTA CRUZ

TUESDAY 01/24

7PM

SOQUEL

SOQUEL

SATURDAY 01/28

12PM

SLV

SLV

TUESDAY 01/31

7PM

HARBOR

HARBOR

FRIDAY 02/03

7PM

APTOS

APTOS

SSCCAL JV SCHEDULE 2022/23

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Monday 1/9/23

2:15pm

SLV

Home

Wednesday 1/11/23

5:00pm

Harbor

Harbor

Thursday 1/12/23

6:00pm

Soquel

Soquel

Monday 1/16/23

5:00pm

Aptos

Aptos

Wednesday 1/18/23

7:00pm

Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz

Monday 1/23/23

7:00pm

Soquel

Soquel

Saturday 1/28/23

10:00am

SLV

SLVHS

Monday 1/30/23

7:00pm

Harbor

Harbor

Wednesday 2/1/23

7:00pm

Aptos

Aptos

PRE-SEASON 2022/23

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

JV/V

TIME

Tuesday 11/29

Harker

Harker

VARSITY ONLY

4:00pm

Wednesday
11/30

North Monterey

HOME - SVHS

BOTH

3:30pm

Saturday
12/03

*Firebird Classic

Piedmont

Fremont HS

VARSITY ONLY

11:40am

Saturday
12/03

*Firebird Classic*

Cupertino

Saratoga HS

JV ONLY

9:30am

Tuesday

12/06

*Firebird Classic*

Westmont

Westmont HS

VARSITY ONLY

6:00pm

Tuesday

12/06

*Firebird Classic*

Fremont

Fremont HS

JV ONLY

4:00pm

Saturday

12/10

*Firebird Classic*

Terra Nova

Fremont HS

VARSITY ONLY

9:50am

Saturday

12/10

*Firebird Classic*

Christopher

Saratoga HS

JV ONLY

11:00am

Monday

12/12

North Salinas

North Salinas

BOTH

3:30pm

Thursday

12/15

Watsonville

Watsonville

BOTH

JV: 5:00pm

Varsity: 7:00pm

SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS

2019/20 SCCAL LEAGUE AWARDS

Mattie Manchaca Defender of the Year

Avery Gonzalez and Mari Stone 1st Team

Sydney Inman and Naija McQuain 2nd Team

Addy Hulme, Ella Schromm and Annalee Josselyn Honorable Mentions

♦  JV Team won League Championship 2014/15 season

♦  2013/14 Boys & Girls Soccer teams qualified for CCS 2913/14

 ♦  2015/16 Girls qualified CCS; Boy CCS Semi-Finals

♦  SCCAL Champions - 2006, 2009, 2011, 2012

♦  2007 Central Coast Section Division 3 Champions.

♦  CCS Play-Off Finals Games - 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009

COACHES

Varsity Coach
Taylor Raymond
teeray97@aol.com

JV Coach
Eric Kirby

2022/23 VARSITY ROSTER

Gianna Mandujano
Alex Teves
Naiya Samios
Lauren Bariteau
Paige Bariteau
Ashley Haver
Lia Lock
Jordan Ericson
Skylar Dufour
Annie Gowing
Dillon Fiorita
Ella Ireland
Mercedes Lopez
Samantha Rebbert
Isabella Morairty
Ava Decleve

2022/23 JV ROSTER

Zoe Grogan
Brandi Henderson
Isabella Hoppe
Sydney Kanawyer
Salma Fish
Jazzelyn Phillips
Violet McCutchen
Lilly Rittenhouse
Hayden Smith
Maya Teves
Darla Zwerling
Miki Bowler
Riya Kuriakose
Julia Kennedy
Jenni Brownfield
Quinn Gingery

PARTICIPATION DONATION SOCCER

donate