Baseball

NEWS/UPDATES

Baseball conditioning will take place, RAIN OR SHINE, Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:45pm -5:15 p.m., beginning on Tuesday, Nov. 7th. Casual baseball attire, street flats and gloves are recommended.

  • Create Account with FamilyID

  • Physical Required (details on Family ID)

  • Contact team coach with interest

2024 BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

JV

Varsity

Thurs

15-Feb

Seaside (scrimmage)

Seaside

3:30pm

Wed

28-Feb

Salina

Scotts Valley

3:30

Thurs

29-Feb

Salinas

Salinas

3:30

Sat

2-Mar

Live Oak

Live Oak

*12pm

12pm

Mon

4-Mar

Ann Sobrato

Scotts Valley

*3:30pm

3:30pm

Wed

6-Mar

Sacred Heart Prep

Sacred Heart Prep

*3:30pm

3:30pm

Sat

9-Mar

Santa Clara

Scotts Valley

*11am

11am

Fri

15-Mar

Aptos

Scotts Valley

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Sat

16-Mar

University

Scotts Valley

2pm

11am

Tues

19-Mar

Harbor

Scotts Valley

4:30pm

4:30pm

Thurs

21-Mar

Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Sat

23-Mar

Christopher

Christopher

*11am

11am

Tues

26-Mar

Soquel

Soquel

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Thu

28-Mar

SLV

SLV

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Tues

9-Apr

Aptos

Aptos

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Fri

12-Apr

Aptos

Scotts Valley

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Sat

13-Apr

Kings Academy

Kings Academy

*12pm

12pm

Tues

16-Apr

Harbor

Harbor

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Fri

19-Apr

Harbor

Harbor

4:30pm

4:30pm

Sat

20-Apr

Westmont

Scotts Valley

*12pm

12pm

Tues

23-Apr

Santa Cruz

Scotts Valley

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Fri

26-Apr

Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Sat

27-Apr

Alisal

Scotts Valley

*12pm

12pm

Tues

30-Apr

Soquel

Scotts Valley

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Fri

3-May

Soquel

Soquel

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Sat

4-May

Monte Vista

Scotts Valley

*11am

11am

Tues

7-May

SLV

Scotts Valley

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Fri

10-May

SLV

SLV

*4:30pm

4:30pm

Sat

11-May

Willow Glen

Willow Glen

*11am

11am

*DENOTES: JV at opposite site of Varsity.

COACHES

Varsity Coach
Sean Coyne
scoyne@beaconils.com

JV Coach
Duane Clark
clark7_11@yahoo.com

2024 VARSITY ROSTER

Jack Abel
Lukas Bloom
Corbin Giesen
Kit DeForest
Tyler Howard
Blake LaRiviere
Colin Melrose
Jack Parker
Jacob Pauka
Clayton Pryor
Lucas Ringel
Jack Sanders
Quinn Turowski
Kaleb Wing

2024 JV ROSTER

Ben Acton
Nic Acton
Dash Baker
Brogan Beasley
Garrett Brown
Parker Brown
Teddy Cornish
Walt D’Ewart
Monte Jordon
Fabricio Ore Gomez
Isaac Martin
Owen Martin
Bryce McDonnell
Vinny Noce
Ryder Quilici
Asa Swanson

PAY YOUR PARTICIPATION DONATIONS ONLINE

donate